Junior Competition Results
Well done everyone who took part in our Junior and Inter-School Competition last month.
Highlighted individuals can collect medals from reception at The Pool from next week.
Individual Results
Youth E - Male | ||
---|---|---|
Name | School | Score |
Silas Liu | Benton Park Primary School | 97 |
Sam Madgwick | Brunton First School | 75 |
Josh Duncan | St Oswald's High School | 64 |
Samuel Seinbot | Dame Allan's School | 30 |
Youth D - Female | ||
Name | School | Score |
Phoebe Bailey | Hexham Middle School | 185 |
Hazel Lea | Whitley Chapel | 178 |
Ayla Madgwick | Brunton First School | 171 |
Elizabeth Muldoon-Smith | Gosforth East Middle School | 124 |
Jemima Bond | Gosforth East Middle School | 104 |
Youth D - Male | ||
Name | School | Score |
Seb Phillips | Westmoor Primary School | 227 |
Harry Wood | Holly Park | 211 |
Zach Alexander | Gosforth East Middle School | 84 |
Charlie Ward | Gosforth East Middle School | 78 |
Joseph Sarson | Gosforth East Middle School | 40 |
Youth C - Female | ||
Name | School | Score |
Winnie Lea | Hexham Middle School | 230 |
Amber Earl-Dudink | Gosforth East Middle School | 230 |
Charlotte Stugnell | Durham High School for Girls | 230 |
Robyn Morris | Durham High School for Girls | 150 |
Amelia Pitt | Dame Allan's School | 130 |
Emily Walker | Royal Grammar School | 120 |
Beth Nicholson | Hexham Middle School | 115 |
Jasmine Davies | Dame Allan's School | 110 |
Lucy Thompson | Dame Allan's School | 104 |
Rosie Dalkin | Gosforth East Middle School | 98 |
Emily Tinnion | Dame Allan's School | 97 |
Erica Watson | Dame Allan's School | 94 |
Eliza Fenton | Hexham Middle School | 81 |
Emilia Stobbart | Hexham Middle School | 71 |
Emma Gifford | Dame Allan's School | 70 |
Isla Richards | Dame Allan's School | 64 |
Helene Le Clerq | Royal Grammar School | 60 |
Eva Greenhill | Gosforth East Middle School | 57 |
Iris Thompson | Dame Allan's School | 55 |
Lauren Schofield | Gosforth East Middle School | 54 |
Maggie Handyside | Gosforth East Middle School | 44 |
Helen Tomlinson | Gosforth East Middle School | 44 |
Isla Murray | Ponteland High School | 44 |
Hannah Blackburn | Dame Allan's School | 41 |
Susannah Chetcuti | Gosforth East Middle School | 41 |
Imogen Collins | Ponteland High School | 40 |
Amelia Percy | Dame Allan's School | 34 |
Youth C - Male | ||
Name | School | Score |
Brody Richardson | Valley Gardens Middle School | 230 |
Will Duncan | St Wilfrid's School | 227 |
Shumei Lane | Ponteland High School | 177 |
Charlie Cox | Ponteland High School | 176 |
Layton Lavelle | Elemore Hall School | 170 |
Jamel Jolman | Dame Allan's School | 151 |
Will Gittins | Gosforth East Middle School | 142 |
Fabian Perez | Ponteland High School | 140 |
Tado Lepkowski | Ponteland High School | 124 |
Alistair Welby | Dame Allan's School | 113 |
Jacob Frame | Ponteland High School | 106 |
Miles Smith | Gosforth East Middle School | 104 |
Robert Duffy | Ponteland High School | 85 |
Shae Parsons | Elemore Hall School | 80 |
Aiden Machet | Dame Allan's School | 78 |
George Moroney | Gosforth East Middle School | 77 |
Jacob Neilson | Elemore Hall School | 77 |
Harry Hubspeth | Elemore Hall School | 70 |
Brandon Dargue | Gosforth East Middle School | 67 |
Patrick Quinn | Gosforth East Middle School | 50 |
William Steggles | Dame Allan's School | 50 |
Harry Goodfellow | Dame Allan's School | 47 |
Christis Demetriou | Dame Allan's School | 47 |
Rhys Bell | Elemore Hall School | 37 |
Thomas Incham | Dame Allan's School | 30 |
Bradley Henderson | Elemore Hall School | 20 |
Jack Wright | Elemore Hall School | 20 |
Youth B - Female | ||
Name | School | Score |
Polly Kerr | Jesmond Park Academy | 230 |
Sophie Knox | Thorp Academy | 221 |
Hannah Egginton | Durham High School for Girls | 220 |
Bella Girimman | NE Futures UTC | 220 |
Phoebe Edwards | Ponteland High School | 169 |
Ciara Donnelly | Ponteland High School | 164 |
Tominsin Halton-Stott | Royal Grammar School | 141 |
Sarrah Kuhnood | Royal Grammar School | 121 |
Isha Bhatnagar | Royal Grammar School | 108 |
Rowan York | Ponteland High School | 100 |
Hannah Speight | Durham High School for Girls | 87 |
Mia Narknede | Royal Grammar School | 84 |
Lila Assadian | Royal Grammar School | 79 |
Sarah Hu | Royal Grammar School | 68 |
Alisha Ahmed | Gosforth East Middle School | 30 |
Youth B - Male | ||
Name | School | Score |
Sam | Royal Grammar School | 220 |
Hugo Gerrard | Ponteland High School | 217 |
Samuel Pattison | Royal Grammar School | 212 |
David Baker | Royal Grammar School | 211 |
Duncan Robb | Royal Grammar School | 204 |
Joss Bannister | Dame Allan's School | 198 |
Oliver Peel | St Cuthbert's High School | 185 |
Jacob Sarson | Gosforth East Middle School | 184 |
Lewis Miller | Elemore Hall School | 179 |
Daniel Walby | Dame Allan's School | 177 |
Marc Coulson | Ponteland High School | 176 |
Sammy Guilloi | St Cuthbert's High School | 174 |
Toby Craig | Ponteland High School | 172 |
Sebastian Peer | Ponteland High School | 160 |
Matthew Kirk | Royal Grammar School | 154 |
Lee Thompson | Elemore Hall School | 144 |
Cooper Smith | Elemore Hall School | 140 |
Aaron Nicholson | Elemore Hall School | 132 |
Luke Dorran | Royal Grammar School | 132 |
Ethan Pattinson | Dame Allan's School | 100 |
Ben Thompson | Dame Allan's School | 97 |
Mylo Sixsmith | Ponteland High School | 88 |
Joshua Newton | Elemore Hall School | 84 |
Ben Percy | Dame Allan's School | 75 |
Ben N/A | Royal Grammar School | 67 |
Max Beetjoy | Royal Grammar School | 40 |
Youth A - Female | ||
Name | School | Score |
Eve Cookson | Duchess Community High School | 134 |
Anika Hamilton | Royal Grammar School | 127 |
Chloe Green | Royal Grammar School | 91 |
Sophia Archbold | Royal Grammar School | 34 |
Youth A - Male | ||
Name | School | Score |
Luke Nevins | St Mary's Catholic High School | 234 |
Ethan Carter | Dame Allan's School | 221 |
Louis Oliver | Royal Grammar School | 217 |
Kieran Paul Clayton | Royal Grammar School | 204 |
Zach Tyrell-Thrower | Royal Grammar School | 204 |
Ollie Ragin | Royal Grammar School | 110 |
Youth Z - Female | ||
Name | School | Score |
Zoe Greig | Royal Grammar School | 197 |
Charlie Waldron | Royal Grammar School | 180 |
Youth Z - Male | ||
Name | School | Score |
Isak Cornelissen | Royal Grammar School | 227 |
Staff | ||
Name | School | Score |
Alison Gibbings | Marden High School | 240 |
Ian Clifton | Elemore Hall School | 234 |
Tim Stout | Gosforth East Middle School | 127 |
Mr Morris | Elemore Hall School | 70 |
Peter Machan | Elemore Hall School | 60 |
Jemma High | Elemore Hall School | 30 |
Team Results
Youth E | |
---|---|
School | Score |
Benton Park Primary School | 97 |
Brunton First School | 75 |
St Oswald's High School | 64 |
Dame Allan's School | 30 |
Youth D | |
School | Score |
Gosforth East Middle School | 312 |
Westmoor Primary School | 227 |
Holly Park | 211 |
Hexham Middle School | 185 |
Whitley Chapel | 178 |
Brunton First School | 171 |
Youth C | |
School | Score |
Ponteland High School | 493 |
Gosforth East Middle School | 476 |
Hexham Middle School | 426 |
Dame Allan's School | 394 |
Elemore Hall School | 327 |
Valley Gardens Middle School | 230 |
St Wilfrid's School | 227 |
Royal Grammar School | 180 |
Durham High School for Girls | 150 |
Youth B | |
School | Score |
Royal Grammar School | 643 |
Ponteland High School | 565 |
Dame Allan's School | 475 |
Elemore Hall School | 463 |
St Cuthbert's High School | 359 |
Durham High School for Girls | 307 |
Jesmond Park Academy | 230 |
Thorp Academy | 221 |
NE Futures UTC | 220 |
Gosforth East Middle School | 214 |
Youth A | |
School | Score |
Dame Allan's School | 221 |
Duchess Community High School | 134 |
Royal Grammar School | 625 |
St Mary's Catholic High School | 234 |