Climb Newcastle News: Summer Ladder Results and Winners


Here's the results from the summer boulder ladder, prize winners in bold (category winners plus an honorary prize for Paul C who was robbed due to our rescheduling of some of the setting!) - you can collect your prizes any time before next Monday from the boxes in our office.

Name Category Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
1Owen BurnSenior Male2602512602622291262
2Ben RobertsonSenior Male2352422342552461212
3Dave ClarkeSenior Male2372442262462491202
4Paul CarruthersSenior Male2612702722731091185
5Dave SuttonSenior Male2262452362472171171
6Superman (LD)Senior Male2342021972262251084
7Alison MonksSenior Female2161911822352251049
8Sid Graham Senior Female2051742052172291030
9Andy AsquithSenior Male257247236244984
10Ronnie EdwardsSenior Female204148181216205954
11Mike RobinsonSenior Male204169192182206953
12jAMES hUNTERVet Male204170191194185944
13Shaun DukeSenior Male175159169193204900
14Scott GibsonSenior Male215150176192164897
15Russell JonesSenior Male195142152195207891
16Leon FussellSenior Male192149179184183887
17Steve CroweVet Male173129171183194850
18Davey PorembaSenior Male182128170190173843
19Tom BurrowSenior Male203170149130183835
20John HaxonSenior Male186129150173173811
21David BradburnSenior Male163129162182162798
22Emma GSenior Female182137139163172793
23Ben TalksSenior Male207182195206790
24Chris OrrickJunior Male162139131173183788
25Thomas HeatonSenior Male174118153154176775
26Rich HouseVet Male18487141174182768
27Robbie CrawfordJunior Male163118148174163766
28Sam SpencerSenior Female193118159153132755
29Kirsten PyperJunior Female160115119160174728
30Steve MullenSenior Male148106158156160728
31James DoddsJunior Male159116119170162726
32ronnieSenior Male16197116186162722
33Rob WilsonSenior Male181128129139143720
34Abel Harvie-ClarkeJunior Male161119118150162710
35Gary PaxtonVet Male18313914018266710
36Kevin CuthbertsonSenior Male160107149139152707
37Charlie HazelriggSenior Male161116147128131683
38James GarrySenior Male18112896139129673
39Graeme RenneySenior Male16212798139143669
40Sam BullockJunior Male154120109108175666
41Luke PaxtonJunior Male14211715217266649
42Stephen DrydenSenior Male127116118131140632
43Nigel JeffersonSenior Male15095128118141632
44Henry HaslamJunior Male1477587158159626
45Kent CannonSenior Male18211610714866619
46Dean HumphreySenior Male12986116137129597
47Matt RidleySenior Male13855118139139589
48Randy Yeo RenyiSenior Male176207196579
49greg ashbySenior Male17311812014321575
50Mike PorembaVet Male1198896120142565
51Issy OrwinJunior Female11985107107142560
52vikki robertsonSenior Female1148587137130553
53Jade RaperSenior Female18296118139535
54Kathryn BurkeSenior Female177108119120524
55Liam GramSenior Male1257595108110513
56Nick ClarkSenior Male14986136140511
57Matt WilsonSenior Male154209140503
58Beth LiddleSenior Female14375129143490
59ant edwardsSenior Male243246489
60Tom HallJunior Male13944141162486
61Rachel KainSenior Female106658412899482
62Carys EvansSenior Female1056585106119480
63Tiffany MurraySenior Female14596128109478
64Steven DouglasSenior Male196150118464
65James RushSenior Male192139129460
66Abigail RobinsonJunior Female17011713911437
67Andrew HootanSenior Male1268612696434
68Liam GraySenior Male12675105118424
69Paul WrightSenior Male9766647797401
70Katy McCarronSenior Female10565448798399
71Chris ParkerSenior Male192202394
72Nikki RobertsonSenior Female114858797383
73Chris PritchardSenior Male116849676372
74Jack NesbittJunior Male152669855371
75Mark McCarronSenior Male9354427598362
76Thomas NealJunior Male115756498352
77Jack PiaSenior Male15810783348
78Kieran PatersonJunior Male23595330
79Ian HopeSenior Male1618776324
80Julia R.DE RezendeSenior Female8544534398323
81Simon HackettSenior Male8544536565312
82Rachel GilmoreJunior Female120761099305
83Stephen Porteus (65+)Vet Male7544534476292
84David PottsSenior Male755544109283
85Richard DaviesVet Male164118282
86chris renneySenior Male1299742268
87Felix LarrienSenior Male1156586266
88Ian WilkinsonSenior Male114556433266
89Adam WatsonSenior Male261261
90Nicola MccoyVet Female5597109261
91Mark ButlerSenior Male7453416420252
92Dave ArmstrongSenior Male3343214485226
93ian birtwistleSenior Male656587217
94David CoulsonSenior Male14865213
95Neil PhillipsonSenior Male32547644206
96Lisa RenneySenior Female965553204
97AshwinSenior Male204204
98Max SmithSenior Male198198
99matt PooleSenior Male9898196
100phil smithSenior Male194194
101Paul WilsonSenior Male185185
102Ben WilsonSenior Male185185
103Douglas CrackettJunior Male14243185
104josh woodSenior Male181181
105Robert CrawfordVet Male43443254173
106Donald GreenhalghSenior Male845432170
107Andrew NevinsSenior Male10465169
108georgina KeyteSenior Female4444224411165
109George HattSenior Male164164
110Stuart ScottSenior Male163163
111Matthew BreadinSenior Male161161
112Hamish CrackettSenior Male8773160
113Steven HallSenior Male10554159
114andrew duncanVet Male6296158
115Ria BarberJunior Female9655151
116Stephen BroadeySenior Male149149
117Sven LahmeSenior Male11630146
118Tony McMeekinSenior Male142142
119JamesSenior Male7666142
120Ray SharplesVet Male140140
121Alex MardanSenior Male140140
122Steven HowieSenior Male131131
123Liam DerveySenior Male130130
124Paul VickerageVet Male20333244129
125Peter HubbardSenior Male128128
126Chris DroeseSenior Male2222104420118
127paul donaghySenior Male6544109
128Joe ReedSenior Male4465109
129Sam ThompsonSenior Male107107
130Ryan PhillipsonJunior Male31531111106
131George DSenior Male106106
132Michael OrchardSenior Male9696
133Nick DawsonSenior Male8686
134conor pSenior Male443377
135Daniel MeadSenior Male443377
136chris taylorSenior Male443377
137Michael LeeSenior Male7575
138ben bSenior Male6464
139Will CottonJunior Male6363
140Andrew DavySenior Male6363
141ben robertSenior Male5555
142Dan SloanSenior Male5555
143Alice MilneSenior Female5454
144James BoalJunior Male5353
145Richard AldersonSenior Male4444
146ben armstrongSenior Male4444
147kieron burnJunior Male4444
148cameronJunior Male4444
149sheryl RobinsonSenior Female222244
150Ann RobinsonSenior Female222244
151James MaddisonSenior Male331144
152heather wSenior Male4444
153Sarah ReesSenior Female4343
154michael dowdneyJunior Male3333
155Imran HashmiSenior Male2121
156Graeme DavisonSenior Male2121
157Paul BannermanSenior Male1111
158greg AustinSenior Male1111