Climb Newcastle News: Axis WBS Round 3 Results

Climb Newcastle News

Results from the third round of the Axis Winter Bouldering Series:

Junior Female



Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Issy Orwin 232 205 209
2 Kimmy White 201 168 TBC
3 Sophie Stoker
50 57

Izzy Flynn 100 67

Amber Earl-Dudink 30 40

Olivia Veide 112


Tilly Lodge 30











Junior Male



Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Ben Forster

194
2 Dominic Harris-Jales

189
3 Andrew Dalton
151 147
4 Sam Ward 90 82 140
5 Kieron Burn
112 117
6 Charlie Langley
124 100
7 Jack Browning

80
8 Cory Mitchell
80 60

Agi Cornelissen 147 144

Joe Ducker 241 225

Locy(?) 20


Max Lodge 30











Adult Female



Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Alison Gibbings
234 228
2 Karin Magog

218
3 Liz Shaw 228 217 206
4 Mary Leese

185
5 Anna Healy 170 166 179
6 Emma Rawsthorne 184
164
7 Ellie Partington 148 154 154
8 Rachel Kain

138
9 Libby Barrow 100 10 120
10 Daniela Molinari

112
11 Eloise Bull

101
12 Kirstie Johnson
70 100
13 Beril

98
14 Gaynor Paton

84
15 Roisin Rigg

77
16= Becca Anderson 107 104 70
16= Karen Graham 77 70 70
17 Laura Davison 50
50
18 Kate Shek

20

Catherine Bonn
154

Rosie Stewart
97

Andrea Samoila 78 78

Chloe
71

Alice Redfern
57

Lilian Wang 40 50

Rebecca Knight
37

Bex Whelan 222


Ursula Balderson 210


Nicola Brierley 194


Maeve Thorpe 137


Amber Sidlon 115


Tabby Saville 107











Adult Male



Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Adam Watson

300
2 Will Jackson

294
3 Marek Iwanski 274 284 285
4 John Schindler
255 272
5 James Humphrey

268
6 Jake Oughton
262 261
7 Jacob Dillerstone

258
8 Dan Pull

253
9 Ollie Knowles 274
250
10 Sam Bullock 268 275 246
11 J Coatsworth 245 190 245
11 Em Rickinson

245
13 Ben Robertson 259 262 240
14 Ian Clifton 217
238
15 No Name

237
16 Oli Smith 244 214 235
17 Shaun Duke

235
18 Rowan Pughe

231
19 Josh Rawson
207 222
19 Will Udall

222
21 J. Greening

211
22 Tom Hobbs

209
23 Oliver Grady
203 202
24 Sean Mitchell 188 194 200
25 David Scott 187 177 180
26 Davey Poremba

173
26 Ky Harcombe

173
27 Thomas Stacey 181 184 161
28 Richard Gage

160
29 Phil Plaskett 175 146 142
30 Rob Fielder 154 134 133
31 Jason Shek 204
130
31 Dan Seale

130
31 Peter Evans

130
34 Chris Davies

119
35 Liam Gray 117
117
36 Steve Mullen

115
37 Alex Welsh

107
38 Stephen Little 85 84 102
38 Adam Boknfohr

102
40 Ben Ward
111 100
40 Chris Pritchard 114
100
40 Bobbie

100
43 James Heeley

97
44 Richard Fryer

90
45 Daniel J
60 84
45 Graham Oakes

84
45 Jorge L

84
48 Nick Brereton

60
49 Alex Neilson

47

Em Rickinson 274 267

Oliver Hopwood 264 248

Chris Orrick
244

Joe Mawhood
230

Josh E
210

Dominic Harris-Jukes
208

Thomas Hobb 202 200

Jay Edwards
194

Kane Vella
184

James Sugden 212 167

Luke Paxton 190 167

Rob Scott 180 151

Ashwin Miriyala 249 148

Jamie Monks
141

Michael Watts 132 138

Tom Hetherington 120 130

Jon Donachy 100 115

Joseph Williams
81

Benjamin Rogerson
75

James Barker
74

Jorge Cogdon
51

Mark Sand
50

Pete Savage
47

Peter Blair 277


Matthew MacDonald-Smith 274


Lewis Hobson 265


Dave Sutton 262


Ben Dawson 258


Callum Noble 242


Ewan Prior 233


Thomas Neal 229


Henry Haslam 226


Russell Jones 220


Drew Withey 219


Dan Jordan 200


Matt Dawson 192


Bas Ward 186


Matthew Madden 181


Charles Montoya 161


Pawel Jedrzejewski 132


Ben Laxton 130


Garreth Dunstall 121


Sam Fisher 110


Matt Ridley 70


Shaun Eccleston 67


Nicholas Heyward 53


Alexander Curtis 51


Connor Bartram 10











Vet Female



Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Nicola Mccoy

118
2 Red
115 102
3 Katri Cornelissen 92
101

Vivienne Kirchin
77





Vet Male



Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Paul Smith 258 207 238
2 Jonathan Henderson 236
228
3 David Forster

227
4 Steve Crowe

199
5 Johnathan Bradley

189
6 Adam Spiller

160
7 Graham Ward 168 176 159
8 Mark Turner

158
9 Ian Blackburn

150
10 Keith Knox 144 112 100
11 Andy Grieves
70 87

Shaun Henderson
179

Paul Flynn 110 77

Rich House 214


Ian Murray 170


Mike Aldersey 148


Paul Lodge 107
















Supervets



Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Rick Barnes
148 165
2 Chris Davis
134 131
3 Mike Poremba 157 117 121

John Mountain
127

Alec Burns & John Earl (Team)
94





Staff*



Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Tim Blake
272 297

Blakey Snr 234






* Staff for some or all of the event