Climb Newcastle News: Easter Challenge Results

Thanks to everyone that came along for our fun Easter Challenge over the weekend!

Prizewinners in orange – pick up a prize (first-come, first-served) before the end of April.


Name Score
1 Owen Burn 372
2 Matthew MS 371
3 Pete S 370
4* Dan Pull 369
4= Simon Whelan 369
4= Tim Parker 369
7 Em Rickinson 368
8 Connon Flynn 366
9 Dave Sutton 358
10 Matt Wilson 355
11 Iain Brown 354
12 Shaun Duke 350
13 Dave Clarke 349
14 Jacob Dillerstone 347
15 Rich House 343
16 Bex Whelan 330
17 Joe Ducker 321
18 Josh Rawson 308
19 James Dodds 305
20 Luke Paxton 305
22= Russell Jones 302
22* Stephen Seymond 302
22= Thomas Neal 302
24 Mike Robinson 295
25 Liz Shaw 273
26 Matthew Fitzgerald 271
27 Thomas Heaton 271
28 Wayren Luke 259
29 Anna Healy 251
30 Libby Barrow 250
31 Elaine Paul 247
32 Michael Daglish 242
33 David Brigham 239
34 Sean Seery 237
35 Garry Paxton 229
36 Kimmy 229
37 Matt Poole 229
38 Lewis Dimmick 227
39 Lillian Chan 226
40 Mark Nevin 224
41 Sam W 218
42 Andrew Fisher 217
43 Jamie Batey 213
44 Bas Ward 207
45= Connall Brown 206
45= Ian Blackburn 206
45= Rachel Kain 206
48 Rob Scott 197
49 James Lee 196
50 Tom O'Neill 195
51 Emma Smith 194
52 Becca Anderson 190
53 Ellis Mccoy 187
54 Will M 186
55 Sam Fisher 185
56= Ben Ward 184
56= James Clarke 184
58 Graham Ward 183
59 Chris Thain 181
60 Kes Harrison 176
61 Sam B 175
62= Gav Dillerstone 174
62= Philip Yiu 174
65= Ian Ogilvie 173
65* James Adair 173
65= Kieron Burn 173
65= Maddy Marshall 173
68= G Dunstall 170
68= Matt Lambert 170
70 Matt Ridley 164
71= Nichola Mccoy 163
71= Phil Plaskett 163
73 Gemma Anderson 160
74 H Garside 154
75 Richard Docherty 153
76 Zoe Hawking 152
77= Fred Williams 151
77= Matthew Nicholson 151
80= Alex Ward 142
80* Joe Napper 142
81 Daniel johnson 139
82 Charlie Langley 131
83= Paul Flynn 130
83= Tony Williams 130
85= Izzy Flynn 129
85= Ross Cairns 129
87 Jorge Cogdon 117
88 Mort Giles 110
89= Colin Wan 109
89= Joel 109
91 Millie 108
92 Emma Clement 107
93= Cameron frazer-denham 99
93= Shaun Ecclestone 99
95 Karen Graham 98
96 Antonia Smith 87
97 Conrad bell 85
98 Polly 78
99= Jen Doyle 77
99= Sarah Barass 77
101* Chris Wilcock 76
101= Jade Warner 76
101= Nicola Bell 76
104= Ben 75
104= Daniel Waites 75
104= Matt Parker 75
107 Aaron 70
108 Andie Jones 66
109= Ewan Kennidy 65
109= Zhendan 65
111 Ryan 55
112* Emily Browning 44
112= Jacob 44
112= James W 44
115= Ewan Jones 43
115= Jess Noble 43
115= Katie Sharratt 43
115= Maddy 43
119= Amber Earl 33
119= Brody 33
119= Elizabeth Bishop 33
119= William Hall 33
123= Aiden 22
123= Francis Fisher 22
123= John Torrance 22




Staff:

Tim Blake 382

Jack Graham 371

Chris Futers 330

Steve Blake 316






Easter Challenge Sequence: OEIS A000376



* In the event of a tie on scores, the prize-winner is chosen as the person in the prize-winning position after alphabetic ordering.