Climb Newcastle News: Axis WBS Round 2 Results

Here are the results from Friday's second round of the Axis Winter Bouldering Series:

Junior Female







Name Round 1 Round 2
1 Issy Orwin 186 208
2 Kimmy White 160 165
3 Maeve Thorpe 140 95
4 Amber Sidlow 134 94
5 Polly Kerr 70 30

Kirsten Pyper 198

Annabel Parslow 110

Amelie 67

Catlin Pyper 10








Junior Male







Name Round 1 Round 2
1 Danial Pull 252 272
2 Sam Bullock 225 238
3 Thomas Neal 217 231
4 Joe Ducker 174 214
5 Ol Smith 217 208
6 Bob Ward 154 155
7 Agi Cornelissen 170 150
8 Joseph Salgaob 137 117
9 Alex Hutchinson
70

James Dodds 227

Fred Williams 110












Adult Female







Name Round 1 Round 2
1 Ronnie Edwards 194 244
2 Alison Gibbings 236 231
3 Libby Barrow 177 197
4 Anna Healy 163 182
5 Emma Smith 157 164
6 Emma Rawsthorne 144 137
7 Rebecca Cassie
125
8 Claire Robertson
89
9 Andrea Samolia
88
10 Sarah Allen
80
11 Karen Graham 100 71
12 Alex Pickett
40

Linzi Walton 197

Ubla 177

Mary Leese 174

Emma Smith 153

Anna Chai 144

Red 138

Ebba Andersom 120

Caroline Clarke 114

Bex Harvey 111

Kate Shek 111

Becca Anderson 100

Adele Woolsey 97








Adult Male







Name Round 1 Round 2
1 Adam Young
288
2 Joe Wilson 270 285
3 Ashwin 231 271
4 Hugo Glover 251 270
5 Jake Oughton 270 269
5 Matthew M
269
7 Connor Flynn 237 267
8 Gareth Gear 262 262
9 Mike Robinson 205 258
10 Oliver Newport 216 256
11 Tim Parker 235 254
12 Franco 248 248
12 Sam Arthur 238 248
14 Ben Robertson 227 246
15 Thomas Burrows 225 241
15 Jacob Dillerstone
241
17 Rich Fletcher 235 240
18 Shaun Dula
238
19 Jonathan Bradley
235
20 Oliver Hopwood 204 231
21 Richard Gage 205 225
22 Luke Paxton 204 224
23 Jason Shek 197 220
24 Joe Mawhood
209
25 M Fitzgerald
207
26 Josh Rawson 170 205
27 AJ Chapman 166 194
28 Scott Gibson
189
29 Adam Cosheril 174 187
30 Henry Haslam 219 170
31 Ellis McCoy 157 163
32 Andrew McLean
162
33 Dominic Harris Jukes 153 158
34 Steve Mullen 147 154
35 Phillip Plaskett 131 149
36 David Scott 160 146
37 Mark Nevin
141
38 Oliver Hunter 137 134
39 Thomas Stacey 127 131
40 Paul Gilbert
124
41 Matthew Burnett
101
42 Pixie
97
43 Dale Metcalfe 141 95
44 Anth Gaskell 111 91
45 Ben Gauersall
64
46 Kate Shek
57

Owen Burn 252

Oliver Knowles 239

Patrick Brosnan 237

Em Rickinson 231

Ronnie Kewley 184

Declan McG 178

Jack Ridley 177

Thomas Robson 177

Ian McFarlane 175

Jonathan Haigh 164

Chris Glove 158

Joseph Chan 127

Tom Wheeler 125

Mike Silverstone 117

Siggi Hammond 114

Joe Napper 110

Matthew Nicholson 91

Alex Pickett 77








Vet Female







Name Round 1 Round 2
1 Sian Okley
150
2 Nicola Mccoy 134 118
3 Katri Cornelissen 147 91




Vet Male







Name Round 1 Round 2
1 Paul Smith
277
2 James Hunter 185 226
3 Gary Paxton 208 218
4 Jonathan Henderson
201

Ian Murray 164

Jon Wheeler 144

Mike Poreuhba 137








Supervets







Name Round 1 Round 2
1 Rick Barnes
182
2 John Mountain
126

Stephen Porteus 110








Staff







Name Round 1 Round 2
1 Chris Futers
267
2 Steve Blake
237
3 Matt Breadin
234