It was the final round of the 2021/22 Winter Bouldering Series on Friday night. Well done to everyone who took part in our 14th Winter Bouldering Series, with a record number of competitors!

Prizes:

* There is a prize waiting for you at reception.
** We've added 10 credits to your account


Adult Female

Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Emma Rawsthorne* 247 258 247 235 987
2 Ruth Hardy* 237 241 198 222 239 939
3 Sophie Daniels* 230 204 187 232 211 877
4 Katie Palmer 228 237 197 204 866
5 Shiv Gallagher 178 192 171 202 224 796
6 Rachel Cooper 182 185 181 198 222 787
7 Ella Warburton 188 192 174 181 197 758
8 Caitlin Judge 157 181 155 197 690
9 Shianne Ferrary 182 165 164 175 161 686
10 Alison Gibbings 188 225 228 641
11 Rose Stock 155 160 152 168 635
12 Louise Prentice 185 211 137 533
13 Lucia Ferrary 137 122 94 107 144 510
14 Maddi Benjamin 167 149 191 507
15 Claire Yim 164 168 164 496
16 Holly Bennet 160 154 174 488
17 Becca Woolmer 115 110 94 110 147 482
18 Issy Orwin 241 200 441
19 Clare McCarty 88 167 180 435
20 Mary Leese 219 211 430
21 Sarah Myers 144 107 128 379
22 Cosette Darby 154 201 355
23 Josie Milburn 171 178 349
24 Ellie Kendrick 152 180 332
25 Clare Higgins 148 161 309
26 Ana Rodrigues 147 141 288
27 Emily Pambakian 120 157 277
28 Lynn 77 40 87 67 271
29 Olivia Pearson 130 131 261
30 Amy Willingham Bredenkamp 111 80 60 251
31 Elle Partington 242 242
32 Aileen Hoenerloh 104 128 232
33 Anna Healy 214 214
34 Rachael Cross 121 90 211
35 Aoife Lakey 201 201
36 Becky Holloway 99 98 197
37 Ruth Murray 190 190
37 Harpreet 190 190
39 Jemima Churchhouse 187 187
40 Amanda 180 180
41 Louise Mitchell 175 175
42 Rse Stock 174 174
43 Chloe Deighton 171 171
44 Georgina Rowntree 167 167
44 Amy Etherington 167 167
46 Zoe Hawking 162 162
47 Nazanin Jahanshahi 161 161
48 Danielle Leonard 80 80 160
48 Rachel Gilmore 160 160
50 Erin Prior 151 151
50 Sarah Garcia 151 151
52 Jane Sutton 148 148
53 Ania Marczynska 147 147
54 Grace Curtis 144 144
55 Maria Polak 138 138
56 Nadia Allan 136 136
57 Emma Gravett 132 132
57 Elen Clarke 132 132
59 Beth Pearson 122 122
60 Molly Bates-Porter 120 120
60 Emily Carr 120 120
62 Lauren Rogers 117 117
63 Julia Whitehall 117 117
64 Freya Townsend 115 115
65 Helen Parkin 112 112
66 Ruth Croddle 107 107
67 Antonia Lister 104 104
68 Heidi Rhodes James 97 97
69 Erica Fox 91 91
70 Penelope Anthias 90 90
70 Alma Piotrowicz 90 90
72 Molly Black 87 87
73 Radhika Shah 81 81
74 Tabitha Saville 80 80
75 Annie Li 80 80
76 Mion Armstrong 80 80
77 Caelinn Omaoileoin 71 71
78 Riya 57 57
79 Penny Hart 57 57
80 Miriam Chapman 54 54
81 Natasha Bell 50 50
82 Jessica Barrett 41 41

Adult Male

Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Alex Freeman* 255 290 271 281 287 1129
2 Jonty Jackson* 260 297 260 280 291 1128
3 Jacob Dillerstone* 277 280 267 277 280 1114
4 Andrew Weightman 257 268 217 256 265 1046
5 Allen Hull 257 254 240 264 252 1027
6 Oliver Hopwood 252 228 258 264 1002
7 Alastair Munnoch 254 261 228 254 997
8 Rob Woodward 234 231 247 241 267 989
9 Chris Orrick 255 221 258 245 979
10 James Hinkley 247 251 197 214 247 959
11 Thomas Neal 240 221 240 251 952
12 Mark Wilson 221 231 224 245 249 949
13 Luke Parkin 234 225 238 227 924
14 PAV 232 228 215 235 227 922
14 Joe Clark 244 237 190 234 207 922
16 Greg Welsh 244 214 225 230 913
17 Carl Hobson 221 224 190 225 230 900
18 Benjamin Kidd 221 228 200 237 208 894
19 Tom Hetherington 234 201 214 221 870
20 Cameron Pegram 195 219 211 244 869
21 Liam Rix 208 208 191 221 228 865
22 Sean Seery 217 230 197 217 861
23 Finn Mawer 270 270 270 810
24 Tom Scarborough 177 187 202 224 790
25 Sam Fisher 184 184 167 217 204 789
26 Charlie Haslam 267 271 248 786
27 Tom Ramsay 176 187 180 214 204 785
28 Oliver Bloomfield 207 177 194 200 778
29 Patrick Richell 178 161 177 214 194 763
30 Craig Lilley 173 167 204 211 755
31 David Howett 260 261 232 753
32 Stephen Dryden 180 181 197 191 749
33 Jack Wilkinson 237 241 270 748
34 Steven Wragg 188 201 171 187 747
35 Harry Thompson 195 137 200 214 746
36 Kris Smith 235 249 254 738
37 Nick Scragg 174 179 142 181 200 734
38 Lucas Harcombe 240 242 251 733
39 Leon Potts 168 151 201 210 730
40 Cas Ladha 238 218 270 726
41 Lucas Billington 174 205 183 134 696
42 Oliver Dickinson 156 168 148 175 190 689
43 Lynton Wall Palmer 158 161 131 178 190 687
44 Josh Rawson 221 228 231 680
45 Craig McMenemy 142 162 158 181 643
46 Sam Campbell 168 169 138 161 636
47 Sam Pollard 231 215 184 630
48 Josh Cairns 154 121 154 197 626
49 James Pooley 198 212 212 622
50 Matthew Kent Myers 214 180 215 609
51 Tom Dudley 131 139 144 194 608
52 Andrew Spencer 134 238 234 606
53 Rob Tomlin 114 108 197 181 600
54 Ben Ward 154 140 130 144 160 598
55 Mark White 140 114 111 151 190 595
56 Hector Hawkins 151 123 131 181 586
57 John Hebron 131 134 107 131 187 583
58 Andrew Nevins 147 115 94 141 174 577
59 Jack Dempster 107 161 137 166 571
60 Connor Theodorakis 204 157 200 561
61 Alvara Conchello 201 151 198 550
62 Ed Oldridge 200 151 197 548
63 Luke Million 125 110 128 161 524
64 Kieron Paterson 244 271 515
65 Patrick Swain 172 164 177 513
66 Mark Martell 177 167 160 504
67 Will Goodram 117 181 205 503
68 Em Rickinson 250 248 498
69 JTB 100 167 214 481
69 Jonathan Smith 118 107 114 142 481
71 Luke Lad 248 231 479
72 Jonathan Poen 236 242 478
73 Joseph Embleton 111 181 184 476
74 Jack Buchanan 130 155 187 472
75 George Macellaro 164 131 175 470
76 Chris Scott 223 241 464
77 Dean Vinton 144 130 187 461
78 Chris Laws 171 105 181 457
79 Alex Parker 120 145 181 446
79 Craig Hunter 249 197 446
81 Luke Paxton 221 221 442
82 Euan Clubbs 128 118 188 434
83 Myles Robertson 193 234 427
84 Reece Hewitt 192 234 426
85 Will Poulett 198 224 422
86 Graham Oakes 127 165 128 420
87 Jonny Haigh 204 214 418
87 Lee Goble 124 131 157 412
89 Ellis McCoy 134 141 137 412
90 Matthew Egan 204 207 411
91 Will Gammack 118 142 140 400
92 Andy Brady 198 201 399
93 John Carter 214 184 398
94 Toby Kitching 188 208 396
95 Ed Aitchison 184 211 395
96 Louis Kane 215 160 375
97 James Mensforth 121 90 54 101 366
98 Joe Leeming 131 113 117 361
99 Calum Langdale 151 207 358
100 Callum Dunlop 147 207 354
101 Iain Lynn 152 198 350
102 Alex Matthews 155 194 349
103 Jack White 125 121 90 336
104 Rich Horner 141 188 329
105 Germain Pierrejean 128 194 322
106 Tom Jackson 134 185 319
107 Glen Morgan 139 179 318
107 Steve Rigden 114 137 67 318
109 Tiree Taylor 116 201 317
109 Jack/John O'neill 135 182 317
111 James Hodson 211 94 305
112 Christian Johnson Richards 114 111 64 289
113 Rob Johnson 124 164 288
114 Maksym Ymuj 287 287
115 Matt Harrison 284 284
116 Jack Tucker Brown 151 130 281
117 Jack Beanland 275 275
118 Javier Sanchez 274 274
118 Gwilym Rowbottom 274 274
120 Jonathan Carrol 160 111 271
121 Ben Murray 160 107 267
122 Joe Edwards 264 264
123 Nick B 254 254
124 Matt G 128 120 248
125 Callum Noble 247 247
126 Robin Bruce-Gardyne 244 244
126 Alex Surtees 244 244
128 Nicky Whittaker 241 241
129 Ollie Wright 241 241
130 David Bradburn 240 240
131 Simon Gayer 88 60 90 238
131 River 238 238
131 Scott Daykin 238 238
134 John Haxon 237 237
134 Fergus Evans 237 237
136 Jack Williamson 234 234
137 Ben Grove 234 234
138 Joe Mawhood 232 232
139 Jack Yon 231 231
140 Ned Jackson 231 231
141 james sluth 230 230
142 Tim Bonham 230 230
143 Viktor Kertesz 227 227
144 Alex Robertson 224 224
145 Matt Dowson 221 221
146 Theo Randall 217 217
147 Matthew Beanland 217 217
148 Paul Phillips 111 104 215
149 Oliver Booth 214 214
150 Rhys Lewis 214 214
151 Adam Gregg 212 212
152 Paul Barron 211 211
153 Joe Hilter 210 210
154 Oliver Crosby 210 210
155 Nabil Al Bsat 209 209
156 Thomas Nichols 207 207
157 Joe Mccarty 205 205
158 James Petherbridge 204 204
159 Noah Vink 201 201
160 John Bell 201 201
161 David Barter 200 200
162 Agi Cornelissen 197 197
163 Robert Meadows 195 195
164 Andrew Basset 191 191
165 Jamel Houd 191 191
166 Suffian Saied 190 190
167 Christian Arnold 188 188
168 Christopher Fox 188 188
169 Mark A Martell 187 187
170 Archie Ellis-stanley 187 187
171 Andrew Banks 184 184
172 Lee Patterson 184 184
173 Ross Laws 181 181
174 Sam G 178 178
175 Pierre Hornsblow 177 177
176 Eduin Aitchison 177 177
177 Alex Wardill 175 175
178 Alex 174 174
179 Stephen Bentham 174 174
180 Callum Marriott 174 174
181 Chris Larkin 172 172
182 Josh Mcdougall 171 171
183 Paul Gilbert 170 170
184 Lewis Dimmick 170 170
185 Matt Wilson 170 170
186 Ryan Etherington 168 168
186 Peter Evans 166 166
187 George Squires 165 165
188 Rob Gladwin 165 165
189 Mark McDermid 164 164
190 James Billington 161 161
191 Callum Langdale 161 161
192 Stephan Dryden 161 161
193 George Thomas 157 157
194 Shaun H 155 155
195 Ethan Lisk 155 155
196 Max R 155 155
197 Jordan Rhodes 154 154
198 sam etherington 151 151
199 Scott hagen 151 151
200 Joseph Bongard 151 151
201 Mark Anthony Martell 148 148
202 Matt Walter 142 142
203 Alexander Buchanan 141 141
204 Thomas Harrison 141 141
205 Garreth Dunstall 140 140
206 Genmaim Piennejeam 138 138
207 Robea Tomlin 135 135
208 Adam Bokenfohr 132 132
209 A McLarty 130 130
210 Connor Williamson 130 130
211 Masahi Stokoe 128 128
212 Jacob Gunn 128 128
213 Ben Robinson 125 125
214 Michael Wheeler 125 125
215 Henry Marsden 124 124
216 Tom Corner 123 123
217 Ben Gray 74 47 121
218 Alex O'Neill 120 120
219 Dan Copson 111 111
220 Iolo Squires 110 110
221 Dan Wales 110 110
222 Tom Carr 110 110
223 John O'Neill 109 109
224 Jonathon Earnshaw 108 108
225 James Haynes 108 108
226 Max Piotrowicz 104 104
227 Jordan Routledge 102 102
228 Matthew Jackson 101 101
229 Robert Egan 100 100
230 Paul 100 100
231 Will Berry 100 100
232 David Sinclair 100 100
233 Gabe Martin 91 91
234 Matty Thompson 91 91
235 Sam Biggs 90 90
236 Bertie Harrington 90 90
237 Lewis Pearson 90 90
238 Vivek Vaidya 87 87
239 Jack Banhanan 85 85
240 Fabian McLaughlan 84 84
241 Matthew Eltringham Davison 78 78
242 Bertie Harrington 75 75
243 Sam Condliffe 72 72
244 Peter Coyle 71 71
245 Craig Lennie 64 64
246 Daniel Johnson 60 60
247 C McArdle 60 60
248 Michael Green 60 60
249 Lucas Barrow 60 60
250 Steven Robson 57 57
251 Tom 49 49
252 Max Wolfenden 44 44

Vet Female

Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Katri Cornelissen** 185 174 175 191 190 741
2 Tami Rogers 150 184 144 478
3 Karen Dillerstone 109 108 94 87 117 428
4 Nicola Mccoy 124 100 67 291
5 Michelle Cairns 97 97

Vet Male

Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Steve Roberts** 254 251 237 251 993
2 Scott Gibson 200 197 188 221 227 845
3 Thierry Boos 178 164 167 194 211 750
4 Gav Dillerstone 148 117 151 124 190 613
5 Daniel Peel 160 131 94 137 160 588
6 Andy Grieves 134 110 104 127 168 539
7 Gavin Sewell 205 187 392
8 Tony Mcmeekin 220 171 391
9 Julian Niro 182 187 369
10 Graham Ward 199 167 366
11 Garry Paxton 178 187 365
12 Jim Rickard 67 101 60 100 91 359
13 Darran B 152 152
14 Gimort 150 150
15 Paul Gerrard 134 134
16 Seth Chapman 131 131
17 Rob Egan 87 87
18 Paul Wyatt 84 84
19 Mark Jackson 53 53
20 Paul Quin 17 17

Junior Female

Note prize winners are for each youth category A-E

Name Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Victoria Gillon** FYA 204 205 164 205 778
2 Charlotte Strugnell** FYD 188 194 151 184 191 757
3 Louie Davies** FYB 140 148 211 177 188 724
4 Polly Kerr** FYC 160 200 140 167 165 692
5 Jemima Hawkins FYA 186 148 135 130 174 643
6 Rosa Arnold FYB 181 210 244 635
7 Annabel Page FYA 128 134 81 118 461
8 Amber Earl FYD 129 127 256
9 Atticus Prior FYB 75 107 57 239
10 Charlotte Waldron FYA 107 121 228
11 Annabel Parslow FYA 180 180
12 Rasa Solanki FYC 163 163
13 Bella Grimman FYC 118 118
14 Zoe Greig FYA 101 101
15 Fay Pearson FYA 91 91
16 Millie Dacosta Evans FYB 61 61

Junior Male

Note prize winners are for each youth category A-E

Name Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Jared Watson** MYA 267 267 251 260 240 1045
2 Max Roberts MYA 254 287 258 242 1041
3 Isak Cornelissen MYA 221 197 250 230 898
4 Luke Nevins** MYB 215 209 194 215 238 877
5 James Walker MYA 165 185 175 170 197 727
6 Dan Carrigan MYB 162 135 145 164 167 638
7 Oliver Peel** MYC 125 117 78 112 121 475
8 Sam Ward MYB 205 211 416
9 Seb Phillips** MYE 84 67 70 100 321
10 Adam Stout MYC 129 158 287
11 Aiden Rickard MYC 47 90 60 47 78 275
12 Fred Williams MYA 234 234
13 Isaac Carter MYA 210 210
14 Duncan Robb MYC 107 100 207
15 Laurie Wyatt MYA 204 204
16 Zach Tyrell-Thrower MYB 92 90 182
17 Lucas Poss MYA 162 162
18 Amos Collin MYB 159 159
19 Callum Duncan MYC 152 152
20 Louis Oliver MYB 91 60 151
21 Jamie Reed-Embleton MYB 143 143
22 Brody Richardson MYB 141 141
23 Adam Jackson MYB 120 120
24 Oliver Sewell MYC 77 37 114
25 Lachlan Ewart MYB 101 101
26 Tom Pringle MYA 91 91
27 Adam Townend MYB 87 87
28 Nathan Thompson MYA 84 84

Supervet

Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Will Walker** 131 121 100 114 158 524
2 County Geezer 219 219
3 Mike Poremba 160 160
4 Malcome Dimmick 97 97
5 Sue Boxshall 80 80

Staff

Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best 4 of 5
1 John Schindler Staff 283 297 280 300 1160
2 Neil Taylor Staff 271 264 264 264 1063
3 Oliver Grady Staff 257 257 207 238 268 1020
4 Matt Harrison Staff 247 250 251 264 1012
5 Rob Williams Staff 241 201 191 227 860