Climb Newcastle Summer Boulder Ladder 2016

Summer Ladder 2016 Results

(Exclude staff)

NameCategory Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
1Owen BurnAdult2512732302712711296
2Chris FutersStaff2492602292702691277
3Joe WilsonAdult2492622392722501272
4Dave SuttonAdult2482472292682591251
5Ben RobertsonAdult2352462362662671250
6Gareth Gear Adult2262592292652501229
7Jack GrahamStaff2482292292692371212
8David ClarkeAdult2462472282392501210
9Em RickinsonAdult2242462272342581189
10Chris OrrickAdult2132352262682381180
11Alison GibbingsAdult2322472242362271166
12Tim BlakeAdult2382142172352561160
13Connor FlynnAdult2232332172152381126
14Fat LadAdult2132452082252261117
15Jonathan CoatsworthAdult2232452172142171116
16Callum NobleAdult2092252082432161101
17Steve BlakeStaff2342232062052041072
17Russell JonesAdult2252441842032161072
19Ronnie EdwardsAdult2212252061942251071
20Mike RobinsonAdult2322341622282071063
21Paul SmithVet2021932262152171053
22Paul CarruthersAdult2502612742501035
23Karin MagogAdult2022151941942281033
24Jacob DillerstoneAdult1822122132111951013
25Matthew "Princess" BreadinStaff182183206204217992
26David MurrayStaff251258230239978
27Rich HouseVet182164202194173915
28Garry PaxtonVet191152192185185905
29Davey PorembaAdult173181204193129880
30Steve CroweVet160182182150195869
31Sam BullockJunior173184175152175859
32Joe DuckerJunior138162182149172803
33Ol SmithJunior118129163172204786
34Issy OrwinJunior128149158183163781
35Gav DillerstoneVet115137137108153650
36Sophie LandmannAdult115128135103151632
37Chris ParkerAdult211213202626
38Mike BroughtonAdult11513712888151619
39Steve MullenAdult96129138127128618
40Rob ScottAdult10510812698162599
41Thomas BurrowAdult220230131581
42Josh RawsonAdult118147139174578
43Jonathan BradleyAdult17217018153576
44Sean SeeryAdult11695117107115550
45Shinji FujisawaAdult259271530
46Tom NewmanAdult252275527
47Scott GibsonAdult109109143141502
48Justin WorthingtonAdult7411774117105487
49Emma SAdult8797141141466
50Nicola McCoyVet87761167699454
51Phillip YiuAdult759610666109452
52Matthew JamesAdult227217444
53Andrew NevinsAdult76851168770434
54James DoddsJunior16166185412
55David ScottAdult54751106697402
56Ellis McCoyAdult1186511697396
57AnucuAdult758597118375
57G DunstallAdult869610687375
59Shaun DukeAdult191163354
60Kieron BurnJunior5565757777349
61Karen 'The Beast' GrahamAdult7564666665336
62George RussamAdult209120329
63Connor FurnessAdult13187110328
64Charlie LangleyJunior4466756577327
64annabel parslowJunior5565756666327
66Arth GaskellAdult5555557665306
67Thomas StaceyAdult5453447777305
68Alice BartonAdult10295104301
69Mark NevinAdult8694117297
70Mike PorembaVet9676119291
70Becca AndersonAdult5444625477291
72Richard EnnisAdult150121271
73Arthur JonesAdult19665261
74Thomas WheelerAdult868686258
75Jacalyn LairdAdult3244325586249
76Jon WheelerVet748585244
77Stephen PorteusVet54665566241
78Phillip PlaskettAdult768777240
79Oliver NewportAdult233233
80Liam DerveyAdult1097743229
81Joanna PAdult54655255226
82Dick GaleAdult225225
83Alex YeoAdult220220
84Harry ThompsonAdult656677208
85Jordan BrennanAdult557574204
86Niall McStorryAdult10988197
87Sam FisherAdult776443184
88Luke NevinsJunior4444214322174
89Dan RAdult7496170
90Matt McGradyVet436653162
91Luke PaxtonJunior161161
92Nick TregidgoAdult6395158
93Kate MackayAdult8866154
94Matthew WAdult140140
95Joe ClarkAdult7655131
96Iain BrownAdult125125
97Thomas NealJunior118118
98Phillip ThompsonAdult443233109
98RedVet5455109
100Alex WAdult554398
101Riley BurkeAdult9797
102Matt DugherAdult8585
103Nicola BarclayAdult333366
103Andie JonesAdult6666
105Matt ParkinAdult6565
105Erin PaininJunior6565
107Lee RodgersAdult6464
107Fiona Adult6464
109Agi CorrelissenJunior5555
109Andrew DaltonJunior5555
111Will ThompsonAdult5353
112Chris WillisAdult4343
113Richard Adult4242
114Adio KokayiAdult3333
114William SlaterJunior3333
114Peter LordJunior3333
117Jordan WalkerAdult3232
118Leila NevinsJunior3030
119Toby DicksonJunior2222
119James OrrickJunior2222
121Johanna OlssonAdult101121
122Gemma FAdult1111
Summer Bouder Ladder 2016 Posts