Climb Newcastle Summer Boulder Ladder 2011

Summer Ladder 2011 Results

(Include staff)

NameCategory Round 1Round 2Round 3 Total
1Paul CarruthersAdult325316328969
2Andy AsquithAdult316304314934
3Martin ParkerAdult307292318917
3Robert GowdyAdult311289317917
5Dave ClarkeAdult303292314909
6Ben PattersonAdult303291313907
7Jonah VinsomeJunior301291314906
8Tim ParkerAdult282291314887
9Dave SuttonAdult280281305866
10Ben Dawson Adult292280283855
11Craig McMahonAdult271279304854
12Henry SaundersJunior270272306848
13Martin WaughVet270268303841
14Tom BrightAdult269276292837
15Liam Cornell Adult268269290827
16Jason ShekAdult277256280813
17Kevin MilburnAdult279245282806
18Will ChamberlainAdult252256297805
19Jonathan KellyAdult267257279803
20Oli WarlowAdult260258279797
21Matthew WilsonAdult234277285796
22Matthew DowsonAdult269258262789
23Peter StephensonJunior233266289788
24Scott GibsonAdult249249281779
25Steve CroweVet247219281747
25Jack GrahamJunior240239268747
27Sidonie GrahamJunior229246270745
28Sam ThompsonJunior240257244741
29Piotr BamberskiAdult235246257738
30Jon CoatsworthAdult246249238733
31James ChapmanAdult242225257724
32Sam BranniganAdult284284153721
33David D'ArcyAdult244224240708
34Sam PurvisJunior236185280701
35Ian BirtwistleAdult226225240691
36Ben TalksJunior230233214677
37Paul ReidAdult235194247676
38Bex SilversidesAdult236185250671
39Nick PattersonAdult226226218670
40Guy SteadAdult195205245645
41Martin SmithAdult328316644
42Roddy McKenzieAdult311316627
43Rob LearAdult182195244621
44David BurgessAdult188204224616
45Hannah CroftAdult214162237613
46Stephen BroadeyAdult170204221595
47Dan SurleyJunior200184202586
48Mark BrownleeAdult188205172565
49Karl WoodAdult284260544
50Garry PaxtonAdult194173174541
51Nick SillemAdult256246502
52Arlo LapworthAdult158174168500
53Dan RichardsonAdult136181182499
54Anna McKenzieAdult222270492
55Andrew RudgeAdult160173140473
56Mike PorembaVet118173181472
57Darren BoakAdult193278471
58Carl TaylorAdult164185110459
59Jonathan BradleyAdult248196444
60Helen WellsVet119192130441
60Josh EnlanderAdult217224441
62Adrienne CassidyAdult118161148427
63Nicola FrearsonAdult147162108417
64Oliver RobertsAdult240173413
65Richard PowAdult205205410
66Steve ChadawayAdult13718088405
67Ross ThompsonJunior229163392
68Martin HallAdult99143140382
69Colin AytonAdult76164127367
70Martyn RobsonAdult196162358
71Shaun HegartyAdult184171355
72Roy AlexanderAdult85152117354
73Jeff LyallAdult11814388349
74Nigel JeffersonAdult10714297346
75Mark ButlerAdult10514096341
76Jonathan HoweAdult11814277337
77Ronnie EdwardsAdult77142117336
78Kay SmithAdult86142107335
79Anna ColquittAdult7617187334
80Jen BradshawAdult8715087324
81Tom HudsonAdult10611897321
82Luke PaxtonJunior11112966306
83Gary BrosnanVet8813087305
84Tom RookesAdult303303
84Pierre LapinAdult303303
86Mark SurleyVet9614065301
87Peter BeeAdult8614366295
88Ash WAdult182108290
88James AllenAdult117173290
90Stephen PorteusVet8813166285
91Neil PattersonVet120163283
92Jens SignerAdult282282
92Matt OfferAdult119163282
94Euan FindlayAdult281281
95Scott DawsonAdult117163280
96Jonathan WellsAdult279279
96Clement GiraudAdult279279
98Andrew DuncanVet130147277
99Davey PorembaAdult96179275
100Mick GardenerAdult271271
101James GowdyAdult269269
101Duncan CarrAdult269269
103Kyle TAdult7712066263
104Dave SmithAdult262262
104James GarryAdult99163262
106Jon BradleyAdult254254
107Vickie NeilsonAdult6611076252
107Colin NiceAdult6612066252
107Patrick Brosnan Adult252252
110David ElliottAdult108143251
111Jess TAdult6611965250
112Nick SandersAdult247247
113Jo ParslowAdult6610966241
114James Jimbo HunterAdult239239
114Grant EastonAdult76163239
116Pras FernandoAdult88150238
117Chris PowellAdult237237
117Bryan O'SullivanAdult237237
119Andrew HarrisAdult229229
120Neil HunterAdult88139227
121Sam BullockJunior100120220
122Kieran O MooreAdult12198219
123John SchindlerJunior217217
124Greg DaviesAdult215215
125Sam M ThompsonJunior212212
126Gary WoodAdult11097207
127Lenah SignerVet76130206
128Conel Freeman HarrisonJunior13966205
129Charlie LangleyJunior617765203
130Gerard ThomasAdult66130196
131Rosie HelmoreAdult195195
132John BrownleeJunior11075185
133Mark FairbankAdult178178
134Aidan KirkleyAdult176176
135Peter PurvisVet66109175
136Jacalyn LairdAdult65109174
137Graeme BoxwellAdult7697173
138Duncan BellAdult54117171
139Mark StaffordAdult9766163
140Paul MurdyAdult160160
140Andy DumelowAdult160160
142Peter WilliamsJunior7776153
142James WoodAdult153153
144Robin SillemVet152152
144Alisha BrownleeJunior5498152
144Stephen PlewsAdult152152
147Malcolm ArmstrongAdult143143
148Matthew NiceJunior556522142
149David BulleyAdult140140
149Martina MederiovaAdult140140
151John GallantAdult138138
152Eva DiranAdult131131
152Norman BartonAdult6566131
152James BarryAdult131131
155Dave Smith IIAdult130130
155Matt Allason Adult130130
157Paul RyanAdult129129
157Adrian HeathAdult129129
157Luke ClarkAdult129129
160James EskdaleAdult5566121
161Matthew HickmanAdult120120
162Jonathan WalkerAdult117117
162Rachel HoylandAdult117117
164Josh MayneJunior110110
165Caroline SpoorsAdult4465109
166Helen PorteusJunior554499
167DewbagsAdult9797
168Chris BroadshawAdult9595
169JamesJunior603393
170Alec CoatesJunior8888
171Maddy PennelJunior335487
171RaviJunior8787
171King BalanyAdult8787
171Rob HarrisonAdult8787
171Jonny PorteusAdult8787
176Mark MacciochiAdult8686
176Suzanne CroftAdult8686
178Patrick BuchanAdult8585
178FloJunior305585
180Tony ButcherAdult7777
180Leon Wicks Junior7777
180Owen BurnJunior7777
180Gem SmithAdult7777
180Joshua HowellsAdult7777
180Robbie CrawfordJunior7777
180Sheryl RobinsonAdult7777
187Joanne ClaytonAdult7575
188Craig LilleyJunior6666
188Joanne AshburnAdult6666
188Kay Surley Adult6666
188Angela O'BrienVet6666
188Will HarrisAdult6666
188Richard AndersonAdult6666
188Alex HowelsAdult6666
188Richard DavidsonAdult6666
188G MortimerAdult6666
188Emily DickinsonAdult6666
188Jo-anne DampAdult6666
199Harry RJunior6565
199Stephanie AshdownAdult6565
201Matthew BeringerAdult6464
201James StenhouseJunior6464
203Catherine HallAdult6060
204David BonelloAdult5555
204Adam ReefoAdult5555
206Jack SwannAdult5454
206Andy ClarkeAdult5454
208J TurnerAdult4444
209Matt WellsAdult4343
210MatthewJunior4141
211Laura ElliottJunior3333
212LoisJunior3030
212Katy SillemAdult3030
214TheoJunior2727
215Sam AmosAdult2222
216TimmyJunior1010
Summer Bouder Ladder 2011 Posts