Climb Newcastle Summer Boulder Ladder 2010

Summer Ladder 2010 Results

(Include staff)

NameCategory Round 1Round 2Round 3 Total
1Martin ParkerAdult283314311908
2Paul OgdenAdult291316300907
3Robert GowdyAdult282315299896
4Ben DawsonAdult274292298864
5David ParkAdult268314277859
6Dave ClarkeAdult262300289851
7Jamie MantleAdult277294277848
8Craig McMahonAdult281282276839
9Shaun SpeedAdult262313248823
10Ben GilbertAdult268283267818
11Andy CowleyAdult281282238801
12Dave SuttonAdult255280255790
13Tim ParkerAdult251282247780
14Josh WoodAdult265266245776
15Joanne QuinanAdult240283247770
15Kate WatsonAdult238274258770
17Patrick BrosnanAdult248271247766
18Daniel CookAdult261273226760
19James GowdyAdult257258235750
20Jonathan KellyAdult245270227742
20Euan FindlayAdult248280214742
22Ben PattersonAdult252271217740
23Richard CawthraAdult227280226733
23Tom BrightAdult243264226733
25Chris CanningAdult212276244732
26Libby BarrowAdult225271228724
27Liam CornellAdult236257225718
28Scott GibsonAdult207262248717
29Jon CoatsworthAdult225267224716
30Steve CroweVet207269236712
31Phil SteadmanVet231257214702
32Sam BranniganJunior216251227694
33Dave BarrettAdult231257204692
34Bethany WaltonAdult185262236683
35Matthew BreadinAdult247262164673
35Allen HullAdult218261194673
37Andy StephensonAdult234267165666
38Christian DyballAdult226229186641
39Nick PattersonAdult203250182635
39Nick McMahonAdult230224181635
41Darran BoakAdult211240172623
41Tom NewmanAdult304319623
43Sid GrahamJunior189247185621
44Brian WilsonAdult221235164620
44George O'BrienJunior179226215620
46Ian Birtwistle Adult217228173618
47Craig WoodAdult188236184608
48Tom WallbankAdult199224182605
49Jack GrahamJunior179239185603
50Rich GillAdult282316598
51Rob LearAdult213205173591
52Patrick McCurleyAdult180243164587
53Carl Taylor Adult181228174583
54Tom RookesJunior270301571
55WamAdult178228164570
55JDAdult161226183570
57Bex SilversidesAdult160227175562
58Sam PurvisJunior169217175561
59Dave E MacAdult179185195559
60Martina MederiovaAdult174208176558
61Wayne RenneyAdult221205129555
62Martin WaughVet270284554
63Garry PaxtonAdult190192171553
64Mark Spike BrownleeAdult170205173548
65Dave SmithAdult283261544
66Michael KuperAdult167213162542
67John SmeatonVet152204184540
68Edd MarstonAdult121237173531
69Katie MundyAdult139216175530
69Rachel HoylandAdult159220151530
71Michael TroyAdult248281529
72Shaun HegartyAdult140222163525
73Karl WoodAdult251266517
74Paul MurdyAdult147206162515
75Rachel DaveyAdult150205153508
76Tom HudsonAdult139201165505
77James ChapmanAdult152175175502
78David BurgessAdult128203164495
78Will ChamberlainJunior270225495
80Jonna BradleyAdult225269494
81Nigel JeffersonAdult108224161493
82David GracieAdult138193158489
83Naomi HartAdult119214154487
83Neil PattersonVet118206163487
85Helen WellsAdult128193163484
85Oli WarlowAdult269215484
87Dave ClarkAdult130183164477
88Grant EastonAdult117192163472
88Jason ShekAdult232240472
90Steve ChadawayAdult129184151464
90Ben WilsonAdult259205464
92Jeff LyallAdult118185160463
93Abi DonovanAdult97191173461
94Ben TalksJunior147181122450
95Andrew DuncanVet127159162448
96John EarlVet98205142445
97Malcolm ArmstrongAdult131151161443
98Mark ClarksonAdult203238441
99Alan WoodAdult88192160440
100Adrienne CassidyAdult115169152436
101Sam JudsonAdult195236431
102Colin AytonAdult107181140428
103Lang MartinAdult107160160427
103Daniel LeeAdult234193427
105Matt OfferAdult118149150417
106Ronnie EdwardsAdult116147148411
107Jonny WalkerAdult107151149407
108Hazel WatchornAdult87162149398
109Matt DowsonAdult249143392
110Will ManningAdult184207391
111Stephen BroadeyAdult99119171389
111Jon BradleyAdult247142389
113Ian WaltonVet98137151386
113Chris PowellAdult77144165386
115Chris DavisVet206174380
116Claire GreenAdult107129143379
116Andrew RudgeAdult97150132379
116Ian MurrayVet226153379
119Catherine HallAdult76152150378
120Mark MilneAdult88128150366
121Stephen PlewsAdult87138140365
122Tony ButcherAdult99122141362
122Paul TooleAdult180182362
124Angela O'BrienVet98120140358
124Andrew GibsonAdult147211358
126Rachel NewbyAdult77126150353
127Emma FultonAdult86128138352
128Thomas NesbittJunior160191351
129Aidan KirkleyAdult150197347
130Chris TaylorAdult9697149342
131Lee HillAdult77140122339
132Sheryl RobinsonAdult8615299337
133Joshua WyattAdult119217336
134Kev MurleyAdult86118131335
135James AllenAdult118213331
136Sarah ArmstrongAdult77108141326
137Joseph DickinsonAdult77110138325
138Iain ElliottAdult87108129324
139Anna ColquittAdult76127118321
139Mark ButlerAdult86107128321
141Scott GregoryAdult12911077316
141Martin SmithAdult316316
143Danny HunterJunior140172312
144Kathryn WattsAdult66117128311
145John GallantAdult127181308
146Ged MacAdult305305
147Molly O'BrienJunior65110129304
148Will HarrisAdult8797118302
149Lucy LeeAdult168131299
150Jack NesbittJunior163130293
151Sean ElliottJunior7698118292
152Luke PaxtonJunior66110109285
153Ray MullarkeyAdult140143283
154Paul RyanAdult7686119281
155Kath LoweAdult6675139280
155Matt AllasonAdult7686118280
157Robin KaneAdult879888273
157Libby KerrAdult98175273
157Martin HallAdult779898273
160Jacob HandysideAdult272272
161Matt McDonaldAdult117149266
162Laura PerryAdult5284129265
163Gary BrosnanAdult128130258
164Adam KasarAdult128129257
165Jen BradshawAdult127128255
166SchoenmakersAdult252252
167Andy ClarkeAdult131120251
168Jon GreeningAdult250250
169John PackerAdult119130249
169Jonny SpillerAdult249249
171Ian McFarlaneAdult246246
172Louis FrancisAdult768777240
172Simon JonesAdult240240
172Amy DaviesAdult99141240
175Callan KempAdult98141239
176Sam FisherJunior130107237
177Rob ClarkAdult227227
177Jason KirkbridgeAdult227227
177Toby AustinAdult227227
180John BrownleeJunior4466108218
180Frankie CavanaghAdult97121218
182Rachel BensonAdult87130217
182Henry WallaceAdult107110217
182Andy BirtwistleVet217217
185J GlendinningAdult216216
186Norman BartonAdult746476214
187Ciaran TreanorAdult208208
188Nathan FullwoodAdult207207
189Alisha BrownleeJunior437687206
189Lee HarrisAdult87119206
191Patrick BuchanJunior203203
191Jacalyn LairdAdult535397203
193Jimbo HunterAdult194194
194Marian JonesAdult185185
194Dan WaltonAdult185185
196Kathryn DorisAdult184184
197Gerard ThomasAdult66117183
198Frank SmeatonJunior8888176
199Ben HillAdult175175
200Jack OliverAdult174174
201Leon WicksJunior7696172
202David RoweVet171171
203Peter BeeAdult8777164
203Sam BullockJunior6698164
203Mark MacciocchiAdult7688164
203Stephen MurphyAdult164164
207John MountainVet163163
207David MurrayAdult163163
209Phil GrayAdult162162
209Andy CrisholmAdult162162
211Matthew HewlettAdult161161
212Carmel MoranJunior160160
213Tom PitchforthAdult155155
214Suzanne CroftAdult8765152
214Luke BakerAdult152152
214Ollie RobertsAdult152152
214Katie LaidlerAdult6488152
218Hugh MacknightAdult151151
219Harry GarsideAdult149149
219James WalkerAdult149149
221Henry HopeJunior6677143
222Matthew NiceJunior435544142
222Luke AldersonJunior6577142
224Andrew KaneAdult7665141
224DanAdult141141
224Sam DaintyAdult141141
227Sarah ScottAdult6575140
227Richard CooperAdult140140
229Miles TaylorAdult139139
229Stephen PorteusAdult139139
231Samuel RiedJunior204474138
232LexyAdult135135
233JoliverAdult131131
234Ciaran GlydeAdult130130
235Sam CartwrightAdult129129
236Liam VickerageJunior5374127
236Michael RidleyAdult127127
238Thomas VickerageJunior5274126
239David ElliottAdult120120
239Lee ImrieAdult120120
241Mike ArnoldVet119119
241Lucie ChruszaewskiAdult119119
241Connor RobinsonAdult119119
244Jonathan HoweAdult118118
245Joe VannAdult116116
245Simon OrrAdult116116
247Sid WilliamsJunior5455109
247Naomi CurrieAdult109109
247Richard PowAdult109109
247Steve HunterAdult109109
251SpudAdult9898
251Laura ElliottJunior22433398
251James WoodJunior9898
251Jools MurphyAdult326698
251Mark O'ShaughnessyAdult9898
256George FellowsAdult9797
256King BalanyAdult9797
258Mark YTAdult9696
259Clayton DockettAdult8888
259Jack BensonJunior8888
259Colin NiceAdult8888
262Daniel CummingsAdult8787
262Peter StephensonJunior8787
262Fergus CollinsJunior8787
262Darrin LeahyAdult8787
262Lewis CarmichaelJunior8787
262Jamie Shields Adult8787
268Matthew Wallis-ButcherJunior8686
268Shaun HeaneyJunior8686
268Jack YoungJunior8686
268Seb PrimroseJunior8686
272James CallenderJunior414182
273Dave KingAdult7777
273Phil HascamAdult7777
273Luke PottonJunior7777
273Alex StephensonJunior7777
273Richard RiggAdult7777
273Colin DennisonAdult7777
273Tom ArnoldJunior7777
280Sam ThompsomJunior7676
280Chris BullockAdult7676
280David WatchornAdult7676
280Ross BurtonJunior7676
280David PottsAdult7676
280Harriet BuswellJunior7676
280Jonathan SmithAdult7676
280Ed SmithAdult7676
280NickAdult7676
289ZzzAdult7575
290Hannah LillyJunior7272
291Shaun EcclestonAdult6666
291Gilberto AlmeidaAdult6666
291Urban ConinghamJunior6666
291Gulzar BhanosaJunior6666
291Alex NobleJunior6666
291Charlie HaslamJunior6666
291Elliott DixonJunior6666
291Sarah Cullen Adult115566
299Ivan ScuttAdult6565
299Anna HoodAdult6565
299Theo HarperAdult6565
299Peter PurvisVet6565
299Samantha HunAdult6565
299Oliver EdgarAdult6565
299Colin WanAdult6565
306Nicola DixonAdult6464
306James FlintAdult6464
306Megan GarveyJunior6464
306Alan GrahamAdult6464
310Laura ToughAdult313263
311Michael BegbeeJunior5555
311Paul ReenardAdult5555
311Jacob DoughertyJunior5555
311Aidan CalliottJunior5555
311Sisko PoikolainenAdult5555
316Ben SnaithJunior5454
316Alexa ParkerJunior5454
318Harry RudmanJunior5353
318Dan MckinnieAdult5353
318Patrick RalphJunior5353
321Cheryl CaveAdult4444
321Dan WaldronJunior4444
321KrisAdult4444
321Lindsay NesbittAdult4444
321Ross GrahamJunior4444
321Kane ScorerAdult4444
321Owen BurnJunior4444
328Christian TangJunior4343
328Catherine GrahamAdult4343
328Steve HAdult4343
328Leigh BlanksAdult4343
332Fran AldersonAdult4242
333Lisa WakefieldAdult3333
333Abby ButlerAdult3333
333Linzi KnoxAdult3333
336Conel FHJunior3232
336Ruben TadmorJunior3232
336Tim VineJunior3232
336D CoatesJunior3232
336Ruth WaltonJunior3232
341Simon PeacockAdult2222
341Richard AllenAdult2222
341DarranAdult2222
344Alec CoatesAdult2121
345D HendersonAdult1111
345Ruth BellJunior1111
347LewisJunior1010
347Caitlin GallonJunior1010
Summer Bouder Ladder 2010 Posts